How To Make A Valuable Investment In Tbilisi?
The tourists arriving in Georgia are potential investors. One satisfied tourist shares his/her positive impressions with many people. Afterwards, some of them visit Georgia for as tourists, while others plan to carry out small or large projects in the country. All this is clearly proved by official statistics, according to which, the number of both tourists and direct foreign investments is steadily rising in Georgia.
According to the National Statistics Office of Georgia, the number of direct foreign investments was $ 403.3 million in the first quarter of 2017 in Georgia, compared to $ 388.9 million in the same period of the last year. According to the Georgian National Tourism Administration, the number of international travelers reached 1 266 125 in the first quarter. This indicator was 1 136 706 in the same period of the previous year.
Travelers and investors are attracted by many factors in Georgia. In this regard, visa-free travel with the EU or other Eastern countries is particularly noteworthy. This is an additional comfort for those who plan to invest in Georgia and therefore often travel to the country.
Doing business in Georgia is quite simple. This is proved by international ratings as well. Georgia was ranked 16th among 190 countries in the Simplicity of Doing Business report. This means that registration or operation of businesses in the country is connected with minimal problems and expenses. The interests of the investor are quite well envisaged in the legislation as well. In addition to this, investors find the geographically profitable location and moderate climate of Georgia especially attractive.
Georgia is quite a safe country. Its economy is sustainable and its stable growth tendency is unequivocal.
Another important factor that investors especially like in Georgia is a friendly community. Any visitors or business travelers note that the local community is always ready to help them.
By taking into consideration all this, buying real estate in Georgia is becoming more and more valuable for foreign citizens. In the country where the sea and the mountain are so close to each other, foreigners often buy houses for seasonal rest. Real estate in green complexes throughout Tbilisi has become a truly valuable investment. The foreign nationals, who buy houses in Tbilisi for only seasonal use, can make the real estate a source of income. The price of flat rent or lease is constantly rising in the city, the reason for which is the increased demand. The latter is conditioned by several factors, including opportunities for getting high-quality education and high standard medical institutions. Considering these and other factors, the demand for renting or leasing flats is quite high in Tbilisi.
This tendency has been noticed by citizens of foreign, especially eastern countries. They more and more actively buy real estate in Georgia and mostly in Tbilisi. This is proved by the statistical data of the Maqro Construction Company. The number of foreign inhabitants has been significantly increased in the company's old and new residential complexes.
The Green Diamond complex in Tbilisi is really special and promises the stakeholders that they will make a valuable investment if they buy a flat in the complex. The project of a new residential complex includes three phases. The first phase consists of 731 apartments and will be completed in May 2018. The unique residential complex will be located in an ecologically clean district of Tbilisi, near to the Olympic facilities.
The area of the residential complex covers 70,000 m2, with 23,143 m2 internal green territory, which will enable the resident to live differently in Tbilisi. 23 living blocks with 1772 units will be in the residential complex. 3 swimming pools, 4 basketball areas, 4 outdoor fitness areas, 4 playgrounds, 7 pergolas, indoor sports facility, walking and running tracks, commercial areas, social terraces, kindergarten, and school will be available for the residents of the complex.
Real estate experts confirm the growing interest of foreigners in buying real estate in Tbilisi, especially in new residential complexes. According to them, foreigners’ demand for flats in Tbilisi is rising. By taking into consideration these factors as well as the statistical data, it becomes clear that the purchase of a flat in Tbilisi’s high quality and European standard green complex is one of the most valuable investments foreigners can make in this city.
If you cannot leave city life but you still want to be in touch with nature and green, you will find what you are looking for in Green Diamond.
If you do not have time for exercise and getting fit, you will find what you are looking for in Green Diamond.
If you think that there is no way other than waiting for vacation to swim when you are living in the city, you will find what you are looking for in Green Diamond.
If you would like to drink a cup of coffee in an elegant café or have a snack in a restaurant after you meet your daily needs such as grocery shopping, you will find what you are looking for in Green Diamond.