• MAQRO Tourism - Hospitality
• MAQRO Home - Furniture manufacturing, Whole/Retail sales
• MAQRO Food – Restaurant business
These are the examples of successful projects that the company has been implementing since 2013: Residential complexes Green Budapest and Green Diamond; hotels Mercure Tbilisi Old Town and Ibis Styles Tbilisi Center; furniture manufacturing factory Glorya; furniture store Bellissa; Home accessories stores - Madamme Coco, restaurant Dinehall.
The driving force for creating successful projects are the concepts Smart Living and Smart Working which implies improved standards in every aspect of life and activity. That is why the company always offers its customers or employees the best conditions for service or employment and this is not just an image, it's a credo for MAQRO Group.
Share this page:
MAQRO GROUP is the biggest investor in Georgia, operating in construction & development, hospitality, furniture and food sectors.