Have a question? Speak to one of our agents
Thanks! We’ll call you soon
This stunning family friendly complex of 70,000 sq.m. territory, including 23,150 sq.m green area with three pools, running and walking tracks, four basketball fields, four outdoor fitness areas, four children’s play parks, seven pergolas featured in well maintained community gardens, a recreation/meeting point and 17 open terraces, the whole design reflecting new contemporary life comfort with an accent on healthy lifestyles.
View floor Plans
Built to the highest standards in European residential developments, MAQRO Construction’s Green Diamond complex on the edge of Georgia’s historic capital Tbilisi combines both luxury and affordability for the discerning homeowner, or indeed investor.
Searching for the best investment opportunity? Green Diamond is the right decision.
High early return of 12-14% within just 7-8 years.
The complex offer Security, Cleaning, Gardening and Maintenance service for all common use areas. To simplify meeting the investors goals the company will provide the rent and reselling service as a second-hand unit.
• First, the government assures that Georgia is a safe country - for residents, business travellers and visiting tourists alike.
• In Georgia, real estate registrations are online and takes just one day with the minimum cost of only $40 totally.
• After purchasing an apartment and you can sell after two years without paying tax. Also, there’s no visa needed to check out a property or live in it once it’s yours.
• Georgia for tourists can provide all year-round attraction, with its historic buildings, wonderful landscapes and some beautiful beach and ski resorts.
Our Developer
MAQRO Construction is a well-respected name in the construction business, residential provision, retail and food sectors in Georgia.